Colwyn Group

Directions Website

Colwyn Group Connecting Healthcare elite IT and professionals with top US opportunities.

Board Certified Behavior Analyst jobs, Remote — $83,000 – $110,000 / yrWork from home helping young children and their f...
10/12/2026

Board Certified Behavior Analyst jobs, Remote — $83,000 – $110,000 / yr
Work from home helping young children and their families through play-based early intervention.
Medical, dental and vision coverage, 401(k) match after year one, and 26 paid days off a year.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-058/?src=facebook

Interventional Pain Physician jobs in Scottsdale, AZ — $450,000 – $550,000 / yrIf you want your day spent on procedures ...
10/12/2026

Interventional Pain Physician jobs in Scottsdale, AZ — $450,000 – $550,000 / yr
If you want your day spent on procedures rather than office visits, this role is fully procedure-based with no opioid management.
Weekdays only, daytime hours, no nights, no call and no weekends, at one outpatient center with dedicated support staff.
Full-time or part-time. Malpractice coverage, health benefits and a matched retirement plan are included.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-057/?src=facebook

Color Chemist I jobs in Union, SC — $55,000 – $65,000 / yrDo you have a good eye for color? This full-time, on-site role...
10/08/2026

Color Chemist I jobs in Union, SC — $55,000 – $65,000 / yr
Do you have a good eye for color? This full-time, on-site role covers shade matching, lab testing and production support.
Open to entry-level chemists with a chemistry or related degree and up to 3 years of lab experience.
Medical, dental, 401(k) with match and paid time off.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-056/?src=facebook

Obstetrician-Gynecologist jobs in Central Valley, CA — $500,000 – $650,000 / yrStep into an existing patient panel and c...
10/08/2026

Obstetrician-Gynecologist jobs in Central Valley, CA — $500,000 – $650,000 / yr
Step into an existing patient panel and care for rural and underserved families, with nurse-midwives on the team.
Shared call with protected recovery time, a 4- to 5-day week, a sign-on bonus and relocation assistance.
Visa sponsorship and loan repayment eligibility are available.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-055/?src=facebook

Logistics Manager – Freight Brokerage jobs in Rockford, IL — $95,000 – $135,000 / yrIf you have led a freight brokerage ...
10/07/2026

Logistics Manager – Freight Brokerage jobs in Rockford, IL — $95,000 – $135,000 / yr
If you have led a freight brokerage team and grown its revenue, this full-time, on-site role puts you in charge of building one.
You will coach and recruit your own team, strengthen customer relationships, and manage carrier compliance and fraud risk.
Pay includes a performance bonus, plus medical, dental, vision, 401(k) match and paid holidays.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-054/?src=facebook

RV General Sales Manager jobs in Turner, ME — $80,000 – $150,000Lead the sales floor, coach your consultants and desk de...
10/07/2026

RV General Sales Manager jobs in Turner, ME — $80,000 – $150,000
Lead the sales floor, coach your consultants and desk deals on new and pre-owned units at an employee-owned dealership.
You bring 3+ years of RV, powersports or auto dealership sales management and can work weekends.
Base pay plus monthly and quarterly bonuses, equity shares, health coverage and paid holidays.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-053/?src=facebook

Outpatient Telehealth Staff Psychiatrist jobs in Manhattan, NY — $260,000 – $290,000Hybrid outpatient work with adults 1...
10/06/2026

Outpatient Telehealth Staff Psychiatrist jobs in Manhattan, NY — $260,000 – $290,000
Hybrid outpatient work with adults 18+, mixing telehealth days with in-person clinic days in Manhattan.
Weekday schedule, no mandatory on-call or inpatient rounding, and full front-office support for billing and credentialing.
Benefits include health, dental, vision, a 401(k) match and front-loaded paid time off.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-052/?src=facebook

Outpatient Telehealth Staff Psychiatrist 100% Remote jobs in Albany, NY — $260,000 – $290,000Work from home seeing adult...
10/06/2026

Outpatient Telehealth Staff Psychiatrist 100% Remote jobs in Albany, NY — $260,000 – $290,000
Work from home seeing adult patients by video, with billing, intake and credentialing handled by a dedicated support team.
Weekdays only. No inpatient call, no weekends, no overnights. You will need an active New York medical license.
Full-time with medical, dental and vision, paid time off, paid holidays and a retirement plan with employer match.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-051/?src=facebook

Principal Laser Packaging Engineer jobs in San Francisco Bay, CA — $135,000 – $165,000Take high-power laser dies from fi...
10/06/2026

Principal Laser Packaging Engineer jobs in San Francisco Bay, CA — $135,000 – $165,000
Take high-power laser dies from first concept to a reliable, manufacturable package, and own the thermal design along the way.
Full-time and hybrid, with base salary plus equity. Experience packaging high-power semiconductor lasers is required.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-050/?src=facebook

Experimental Quantum Physicist jobs in Torrance, CA — $110,000 – $180,000Like hands-on lab work? This permanent, on-site...
10/03/2026

Experimental Quantum Physicist jobs in Torrance, CA — $110,000 – $180,000
Like hands-on lab work? This permanent, on-site role is about building and tuning atomic and photonic quantum sensors.
We are looking for a master's or doctorate and 2+ years of lab experience in atomic physics, quantum optics or photonics.
You get medical, dental and vision cover, a 401(k), paid time off, sick leave and paid holidays.
https://colwyngroup.com/roles/COL-2026-049/?src=facebook

Address

605 W 9th Street
Austin, TX
78701

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Colwyn Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share