HireQuest Direct - Hillsboro

Call Directions Website Contact the business

HireQuest Direct - Hillsboro Welcome to the HireQuest Direct Hillsboro page! Follow us for our latest employment opportu We are a temporary staffing agency! We are always hiring!

We specialize in general labor and warehouse jobs. We have both temporary and temp-to-hire jobs available. Call now or make an appointment to come in and complete the application.

09/06/2023

Scalehouse Attendant (Newberg,OR)

$19.50 an Hour. Stop in and apply.
4855 SE Tualatin Valley Hwy, Suite A
Hillsboro, OR 97123
(503) 924-5029

09/16/2022

We Are Hiring! Material Sorter's
Available To start immediately! Full-time long-term positions. Call our office for details at 503-924-5029 or text (interested) to 503-270-3592 .

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Friday 09/02/2022!Do you like music? Do you like money?HireQuest is putting out a call f...
08/26/2022

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Friday 09/02/2022!
Do you like music? Do you like money?
HireQuest is putting out a call for workers
to work the Alice in Chains concert
Friday 09/02 @ 3:00 PM, in the Ridgefield Washington RV Amphitheater, off I-5.
We're looking for workers as Ticket Takers / Ushers and/or Security.
We need folks that understand how to give good Customer Service!
The pay ranges between $18 - $20 per hour.
Are you up for making extra money and having some fun?
Just text us "I'm Interested!" to (503) 270-3592 and we will give you a call
with all the details. ๐Ÿ™‚

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Thursday 09/01/2022!Do you like music? Do you like money?HireQuest is putting out a call...
08/19/2022

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Thursday 09/01/2022!
Do you like music? Do you like money?
HireQuest is putting out a call for workers
to work the Incubus concert
Thursday 09/01 @ 4:30 PM, in the Ridgefield Washington RV Amphitheater, off I-5.
We're looking for workers as Ticket Takers / Ushers and/or Security.
We need folks that understand how to give good Customer Service!
The pay ranges between $18 - $20 per hour.
Are you up for making extra money and having some fun?
Just text us "I'm Interested!" to (503) 270-3592 and we will give you a call
with all the details. ๐Ÿ™‚

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Friday 08/19/2022!Do you like music? Do you like money?HireQuest is putting out a call f...
08/11/2022

Our Next Live Nation Concert is Friday 08/19/2022!
Do you like music? Do you like money?
HireQuest is putting out a call for workers
to work the Five Finger Death Punch concert
Friday 08/19 @ 4 PM, in the Ridgefield Washington RV Amphitheater, just off I-5.
We're looking for workers as Ticket Takers / Ushers and/or Security.
We need folks that understand how to give good Customer Service!
The pay ranges between $18 - $20 per hour.
Are you up for making extra money and having some fun?
Just text us "I'm Interested!" to (503) 270-3592 and we will give you a call
with all the details. ๐Ÿ™‚

Multiple Job Offers!-Forest Grove -Hillsboro -Beaverton -Portland (503) 924-5029
05/26/2022

Multiple Job Offers!
-Forest Grove
-Hillsboro
-Beaverton
-Portland
(503) 924-5029

We are looking for Housekeepers/ Baristas / Banquet Servers and Cooks for a hotel located in Portland close to the Portl...
04/11/2022

We are looking for Housekeepers/ Baristas / Banquet Servers and Cooks for a hotel located in Portland close to the Portland Airport and Pearl District.
Pay rate starts from $15-$18 an hour! Monday-Friday (you will need to work on the weekends)
Experience and English is required!
Give us a call for more information at (503)924-5029

Like working nights? We have night shift Warehouse Shipping. 8:30pm-5am paying $20.50 an Hour. Call or come in for appli...
04/06/2022

Like working nights? We have night shift Warehouse Shipping. 8:30pm-5am paying $20.50 an Hour. Call or come in for application. (503) 924-5029. 4855 SE TV Hwy, Hillsboro, OR 97123

Hello HireQuest has Warehouse Positions$19 an Hour 4am-12:30pm Warehouse Worker$20 an Hour 4am-12:30pm Receiving$20.50 a...
03/30/2022

Hello HireQuest has Warehouse Positions
$19 an Hour 4am-12:30pm Warehouse Worker
$20 an Hour 4am-12:30pm Receiving
$20.50 and Hour 8:30pm-5am Night shift Shipping
Call (503) 924-5029

Address

4855 SE Tualatin Valley Highway
Hillsboro, OR
97123

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when HireQuest Direct - Hillsboro posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to HireQuest Direct - Hillsboro:

Shortcuts

Share