Thomas Recruitment Cardiff

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Thomas Recruitment Cardiff We have the expertise, YOU have the talent! Industrial, FMCG, Commercial, On Site, and Driving.

Class 1 HGV Driver – Cardiff / Barry£37,482 per annum | Full-time, Permanent | 50 hours per week, 10-hour shifts, typica...
15/10/2026

Class 1 HGV Driver – Cardiff / Barry
£37,482 per annum | Full-time, Permanent | 50 hours per week, 10-hour shifts, typically starting around 5:00am

Join a well-established waste management company as a Class 1 HGV Driver, operating curtainsiders, hooklift trailers, tankers and bulk tippers while ensuring safe and compliant deliveries. This permanent opportunity offers guaranteed pay for 10 hours per day, even when working fewer hours, with additional overtime available and ADR certification advantageous.

Benefits:
✨ Company pension and life insurance
✨ Health and wellbeing programme
✨ Overtime opportunities and sick pay

👉 Interested? Email [email protected]
👉 Don't want to wait, call Jolie on 02920 393444
👉 Message us for more information!

Warehouse Operator – Cardiff£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pmJoin a well-established manuf...
13/10/2026

Warehouse Operator – Cardiff
£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pm

Join a well-established manufacturing company as a Warehouse Operator, managing stock, preparing production materials, processing deliveries, and ensuring accurate warehouse records. This long-term temp-to-perm opportunity offers a varied role within a growing manufacturer, ideal for an organised and reliable individual looking to develop their career.

Benefits:
✨ Weekly pay
✨ Overtime available
✨ Long-term career opportunities with progression

👉 Interested? Email [email protected]
👉 Don't want to wait, call Kara on 02920 393444
👉 Message us for more information!

Solderer – Cardiff£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pmJoin a well-established manufacturing c...
12/10/2026

Solderer – Cardiff
£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pm

Join a well-established manufacturing company as a Solderer, assembling electrical components, carrying out precision soldering tasks, and inspecting finished products to ensure high quality standards. This long-term temp-to-perm opportunity is ideal for a detail-oriented individual with soldering experience looking to develop their career within a growing manufacturing business.

Benefits:
✨ Weekly pay
✨ Overtime available
✨ Long-term career opportunities with progression

👉 Interested? Email [email protected]
👉 Don't want to wait, call Kara on 02920 393444
👉 Message us for more information!

HGV Driver – Port Talbot£15.10 - £16.10 per hour | Full-time | 4:00am startsJoin a well-established company as an HGV Dr...
09/10/2026

HGV Driver – Port Talbot
£15.10 - £16.10 per hour | Full-time | 4:00am starts

Join a well-established company as an HGV Driver, completing approximately 8 deliveries per day in curtain-sided vehicles while ensuring goods are transported safely and efficiently. This temp-to-perm opportunity offers regular work, competitive pay, and the potential for additional earnings through overtime and overnight allowances.

Benefits:
✨ Weekly pay
✨ Overtime available
✨ Long-term career opportunities with progression

👉 Interested?
Email [email protected]
Don't want to wait, call Kara on 02920 393444

👉 or message us for more information!

Class 2 Driver – Banbury - New Passes Accepted£15.00 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 3:00am – 4:00am startsJoin...
08/10/2026

Class 2 Driver – Banbury - New Passes Accepted
£15.00 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 3:00am – 4:00am starts

Join a leading wholesale meat supplier as a Class 2 Driver, completing multi-drop deliveries to customers across the food service industry. This ongoing temp-to-perm opportunity offers full training, immediate starts, and welcomes newly qualified drivers looking to build their experience.

Benefits:
✨ Gain Valuable Experience
✨ Temp-to-perm Opportunity
✨ Ongoing work with a secure and stable company

👉 Interested? Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/class-2-driver-850/

👉 Don't want to wait, call the Cardiff team on 02920 393 444

Production Operative – Bridgend£14.24 - £17.48 per hour | Full-time | Various day, rotating and night shift patterns ava...
07/10/2026

Production Operative – Bridgend
£14.24 - £17.48 per hour | Full-time | Various day, rotating and night shift patterns available

Join a well-established manufacturing company as a Production Operative, assembling high-quality electrical products using hand and power tools while completing quality inspections throughout the production process. This long-term temp-to-perm opportunity is ideal for reliable and hardworking individuals looking to develop their career within a growing manufacturing business.

Benefits:
✨ Weekly pay
✨ Overtime available
✨ Long-term career opportunities with progression

👉 Interested? Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/production-operative-846/

Business Development Manager – Field Based - Herefordshire & South Wales£35,000 - £42,000 per annum | Full-time | Monday...
14/09/2026

Business Development Manager – Field Based - Herefordshire & South Wales
£35,000 - £42,000 per annum | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 40 hours per week

Join a well-established fuel and lubricant distribution business as a Business Development Manager, developing existing customer relationships and securing new opportunities across Herefordshire and South Wales. This permanent field-based role is ideal for an ambitious sales professional who is commercially focused, target driven, and confident building long-term customer relationships.

Benefits:
✨ Company car or car allowance
✨ Performance-related reward scheme and discretionary annual bonus
✨ 22 days holiday plus bank holidays
+ Many more...

👉 Interested? Learn more or Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/business-development-manager/

Warehouse Operative – Llanishen£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to FridayJoin a busy warehouse operation as a Wareho...
04/09/2026

Warehouse Operative – Llanishen
£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday

Join a busy warehouse operation as a Warehouse Operative, accurately picking and packing orders while ensuring goods are prepared for dispatch efficiently and to a high standard. This ongoing opportunity is ideal for reliable and hardworking individuals who can work to targets and thrive in a fast-paced warehouse environment.

Benefits:
✨ Weekly pay
✨ No weekend work
✨ Immediate starts available

👉 Interested? Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/warehouse-operative-836/
👉 Don't want to wait, call the Cardiff team on 02920393444

Customer Service Advisor – Brockworth£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pmJoin a busy customer...
13/08/2026

Customer Service Advisor – Brockworth
£12.71 per hour | Full-time | Monday to Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pm

Join a busy customer service team as a Customer Service Advisor, supporting customers over the phone, email and live chat while delivering an excellent customer experience. This temporary role runs until the end of December 2026 and is ideal for a confident communicator who thrives in a fast-paced environment.

Benefits:
✨ Opportunity to earn a bonus
✨ Generous staff discount
✨ On-site gym and heavily subsidised canteen

👉 Interested? Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/customer-service-advisor-829/

Facility Officer – Cardiff£12.71 - £13.00 per hour | Part-time | 2 x 10-hour shifts per week, Monday to FridaySupport a ...
10/08/2026

Facility Officer – Cardiff
£12.71 - £13.00 per hour | Part-time | 2 x 10-hour shifts per week, Monday to Friday

Support a specialist mobile healthcare unit as a Facility Officer, helping to create a welcoming, clean and comfortable environment for patients attending chemotherapy appointments. This rewarding role involves greeting and supporting patients, maintaining the unit, and working closely with healthcare and logistics teams to ensure everything runs smoothly.

Benefits:
✨ Monday to Friday working pattern
✨ Supportive team environment
✨ Rewarding role making a positive difference to patients' experiences

👉 Interested? Apply now - https://www.thomasrecruitment.co.uk/job/facility-officer/

Address

5 Purbeck House, Cardiff Business Park, Lambourne Crescent, Llanishen
Cardiff
CF145GJ

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+442920393444

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Thomas Recruitment Cardiff posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Thomas Recruitment Cardiff:

Shortcuts

Share

Category